New Rochelle ballot

Note: Not all local or state offices are up for election. Those not listed are not on the ballot.

State/federal offices | Parties

Party definitions: ABB = A Better Brewster; CF = Community First; CU = Croton United; D = Democrat; R = Republican; C = Conservative; G = Green; I = Independence; i = independent line; L = Libertarian; MSC = Mr. Smith for Congress; NSR = North Salem Rural; OR = Organizing Rockland; PH = Preserve Hudson; S = Sapient; SOS = Save Our Suffern;SCC = Stop Common Core; SP = Suffern Pride; WEP = Women's Equality Party; WF = Working Families; UM = United Monroe

No local New Rochelle races on the ballot.

County offices

County Court Judge candidates

Vote for 1

Anne Minihan

Parties: D, R, C, WF, I

Family Court Judge candidates

Vote for 2

Rachel Hahn

Parties: D, WF

Arlene Katz

Parties: D, WF, I

State and federal offices

Back to top

Assembly District 88 candidates

View map of Assembly districts

Vote for 1

Amy Paulin

Parties: D, WF

Assembly District 91 candidates

Vote for 1

Steven Otis

Parties: D, WF, I

Senate District 35 candidates

View map of Senate districts

Vote for 1

Robert Lopez Foti

Parties: R

Andrea Stewart-Cousins

Parties: D, WF, I, WEP

Senate District 37 candidates

Vote for 1

Joseph Dillon

Parties: R, C, I

George Latimer

Parties: D, WF

Congressional District 16 candidates

View map of Congressional districts

Vote for 1

Eliot Engel

Parties: D, WF

Attorney General candidates

Vote for 1

John Cahill

Parties: R, C, SCC

Ramon Jimenez

Parties: G

Carl Person

Parties: L

Eric Schneiderman

Parties: D, WF, I, WEP

Comptroller candidates

Vote for 1

Robert Antonacci

Parties: R, C, SCC

John Clifton

Parties: L

Thomas DiNapoli

Parties: D, WF, I, WEP

Theresa Portelli

Parties: G

Governor candidates

Vote for 1

Rob Astorino

Parties: R, C, SCC

Steven Cohn

Parties: S

Andrew Cuomo

Parties: D, WF, I, WEP

Howie Hawkins

Parties: G

Michael McDermott

Parties: L

Lieutenant Governor candidates

Vote for 1

Chris Edes

Parties: L

Kathy Hochul

Parties: D, WF, I, WEP

Brian Jones

Parties: G

Bobby Kalotee

Parties: S

Chris Moss

Parties: R, C, SCC

Supreme Court Justice candidates

Vote for 1

Montgomery Delaney

Parties: R, C

James Hubert

Parties: D, I